Thursday, August 27, 2009

Shannelle Random Pics..

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Joey the 3 legged dog..

Got an e-mail from BIL..

Dear all and especially to Mother,
I was informed by Bro Cheng just now that the 3-legged dog Joey died. Maybe hit by a car

Pic pinjam from my SIL blog

I'm kinda sad with the news .. sob sob :'(.. I love dogs.. hubby loves dogs too... and so do my children.. They are sure gonna miss him very youngest especially.. she likes to call him.. 'WeeWee'.. We're gonna miss ya Joey...

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

So malu......

Yesterday..I was in the office.. and hubby called up.. asking me to drop by at the shop to buy eggs and MSG when I'm home later.. reaching the shop around 7.30pm.. err not sure.. but it was about to break fast time. So I quickly went and get those things.. Saw they're going to close the main entrance.. I said 'Chup' kejap je.. hehehe.. Ok got my things and wanna pay ... I think it only cost $5.10 .. hmm when I opened up my purse.. I was so shock!!! I saw only 3 bucks inside !!!! wakakakaka.. alamak.. malu nya .. I was suppose to withdraw some money.. but forgotten!!! .. luckily.. I have my little coin pouch .. I told the pakcik.. 'Kejap eh .. pegi angkat dari krete' .. :P:P:P .. malu! malu! malu!... ish ish.. really an embarrassing moment for me :P:P:P...

Thursday, August 20, 2009

Once upon a time...

I was browsing through the Facebook.. and found some old piccies from my ex-classmates.. hahaha.. it's so nice to see those old piccies.. here are some of them.. Thanks Vincent.. sorry ar.. copy out from your FB :P. Can you spot me??!! :D

Good Shepherd Kindergarden (Graduation day!! :D)

Standard 5 - Good Shepherd

Standard 6 - Good Shepherd

Template by