Monday, March 19, 2007

SpongeBob Square-quare (Square Pants)

Yesterday went to the waterfall with my family.. arrived there around 3.30pm.. Wah!! lotsa people there.. luckily we found a nice spot.. hubby bentang tikar.. den.. Splash!!!.. 2 ekor inside the water dy.. hehehehe..

The 2 of them.. hmmm .. pantang nampak air.. damn syiok!! .. actually .. I'm a bit tired and a bit lazy to go the waterfall .. but then.. after seeing them so enjoy.. I pun tumpang syiok oso.. hehehe ;)

Well .. I actually wanna share about my girl.. before we went home, we stopped by at the stalls to get a Jagung Bakar.. and she suddenly said.. 'Mommy.. SpongeBob Square-quare'.. I was like .. huh?? .. I can't see anywhere.. the SpongeBob character.. and she keeps on saying that.. well.. mommy buat dunno je lah.. hehe.. then suddenly !!! only I realised that.. there's this fella frying the ham.. the mysterious SpongeBob is actually the Penjual Burger.. muahahahahaha :D.. well if you watched the cartoon, you'll definitely know what I mean..


I'm tired.. been so long never update my blog.. well it's due to my very tight schedule.. today I'm updating .. as I wanna rest for a while.. I've another task on queue dy.. :( ..

Template by