Monday, April 26, 2010

My Monday..

Monday.. got up around 5.15am.. but am still very sleepy.. so I told myself.. sleep for another 5 mins la.. but my alarm.. no longer in snooze mode :D.. so I accidentally got up 15 mins later :P.. oh my .. so then I quickly.. took all the shirts for ironing.. (was suppose to be done .. the night b4).. , then get the milk ready for all of them.. yeah they need their milk b4 waking up .. their school bags, clothes for after school.. etc .. etc.. (arrghh.. all these suppose to be done nite b4 too!!) .. :P:P:P

After everything done.. wake Phoebe up.. (difficult task!!.. DD have to carry her to the bathroom).. after her .. my turn.. then Shawn's and DD.. MeiMei (Shannelle is still in her dreamland).. Me and Phoebe left earlier.. cos.. I start working at 8am .. and her class 7.30am.. went to see her Class Teacher.. need to inform her.. 1 of Phoebe's exercise book .. missing!!.. hmm.. cos MeiMei threw it from 3rd floor, and..mmm.. may be I'll story this in my next post..

After sending Phoebe.. then me vroom to office.. have to went through 3 tolls!!.. 1st.. 2nd.. and the 3rd one.. when I'm out from the 3rd toll.. there's this orange/brown kelisa.. tailgating me.. aiks.. so.. I can't move to the another lane as there's a car there .. so the kelisa driver keeps on.. following so near to me.. I was kinda pissed and feel like stepping on the break!!.. uhhh.. so when I'm able to shift to the middle lane.. she overtook me.. and ego punya pasal.. I then .. tailgate her :P:P:P.. until.. I almost reached the junction to my office.. grrrrr!! but then I felt bad.. I shouldn't be doing that.. accident can happen..

So .. if this ever happen to you.. please Inhale... Exhale...drive like normal.. don't follow your emotion .. Safe Drive ya!!

5 comments:

Minsulod said...

hi sis...
same here...monday normaly is my hatred day of the week
liat mau bangun :p

ya..some female drivers selalu emotional when it comes to driving.mcm sia juga smtimes. :)

NanC said...

hmmm its ok to be angry n emo if u think ure right....
so other drivers learn what their mistake.... klu pasal tailtag tu, sia kasih sengaja lagi pelan2 if I am in the left lane lah...but if ure in the RightLane... have no choice to undur diri ;p

for me, I dont care Man or Women... if they crossed my rights... Sure kena maki / or kena tunjuk2 ...
hhehehehe
Happy Monday :D

Deana E said...

wah...what a hectic day for you and u can still manage..

p.s the keyfob only RM10 for the month of may..email me if you want
dennamax@gmail.com

Mama Mia said...

gitu la kalu anak2 pigi sikul suda kan..banyak benda mau sedia awal2..

hehe..i'm emo too sometimes..i would have reacted the same way you did..

日月神教-任我行 said...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,a片,線上遊戲,色情遊戲,日本a片,性愛

 
Template by suckmylolly.com